5 Star Program Includes: RUSH Crate Late Models, Crate Sportsman, Street Stocks, Mini Stocks (4 - Cyl.) & Bandits

2017 Genesee Speedway Schedule

  Date/Time                                                         Event

  1. Sat. Feb. 11th
    At City Slickers Bar & Grill
    1PM - 5PM
    Rules & Registration Meeting (Also Reserve Pit Spots)
  2. Sat. April 22nd
    Gates Open at Noon
    2PM
    Open Practice (All Classes) & The Spring Fling Enduro (100 Laps)
  3. Sat. May 6th
    Kohorst Custom Homes & Remodeling Night
    6:00 pm
    Opening Night (5 Star Program) + 360 Late Models
  4. Sat. May 13th
    County Line Stone Night
    6:00 pm
    5 Star Program + 360 Late Models
  5. Sat. May 20th
    Reynolds Auto Parts & DC Enterprise Night
    6:00 pm
    Bandits, Mini Stocks, Street Stocks, Crate Sportsman & 360 Late Models (CRATE LMS OFF FOR RUSH TOUR SHOW)
  6. Sat. May 27th
    Close Racing Supply Night
    6:00 pm
    $1,000 to win RUSH Crate Late Models & $500 to win Gene DeWitt Memorial Street Stocks (Pres. by BWS Bar & Grill) + 5 Star Program
  7. Sat. June 3rd
    MHL Performance Night
    6:00 pm
    RUSH Crate Late Model Tour Show + 360 Late Models, Street Stocks, Mini Stocks & Bandits (No Sportsman)
  8. Sat. June 10th
    US Chrome Night
    6:00 pm
    5 Star Program + 360 Late Models
  9. Sat. June 17th
    Pepsi Night
    6:00 pm
    NY6A Micro Sprint Tour + 5 Star Program
  10. Sat. June 24th
    Batavia Downs Gaming & Hotel Boy Scout Night (All Boy Scouts in Uniform get in FREE)
    6:00 pm
    5 Star Program + 360 Late Models
  11. Thurs. July 6th
    S & S Limo's Night
    7:00 pm
    ULMS Super Late Models, $1,000 to Win Sportsman $250 to Win Mini Stocks + Bandits
  12. Sat. July 8th
    Carquest Night
    6:00 pm
    5 Star Program + 360 Late Models
  13. Sat. July 15th
    Beamer's Sales & Service Night
    6:00 pm
    5 Star Program + 360 Late Models
  14. Thurs. July 20th
    L & L Transmission Night
    7:00 pm
    $1,000 to win RUSH Crate Late Models + 5 Star Program
  15. Sat. July 29th
    AJ's Trailer Sales & Marx Vinyl Night
    6:00 pm
    5 Star Program + 360 Late Models
  16. Sat. August 5th
    Select Collision Night
    6:00 pm
    5 Star Program + 360 Late Models
  17. Sat. August 12th
    Dickinson's Automotive Night
    6:00 pm
    NY6A Micro Sprint Tour + 5 Star Program
  18. Sat. August 19th
    Dale Valley Diecast Night
    6:00 pm
    5 Star Program + 360 Late Models
  19. Sat. August 26th
    Warrior House of WNY Night
    6:00 pm
    5 Star Program + 360 Late Models
  20. Sat. September 2nd
    BDK Construction & Trucking Night
    6:00 pm
    Championship Night (5 Star Program) + (29 Lap) 360 Late Model Russ Prentice Memorial
  21. Sat. September 16th
    1st Annual Topless Crate Nationals
    3:00 pm
    Mini Stocks, 360 Late Models, Topless Crate Sportsman & Crate Late Models (Heats for Sun.Feature Crate Sport & Crate LM)
  22. Sun. September 17th
    1st Annual Topless Crate Nationals
    3:00 pm
    Mini Stocks, Street Stocks, $2,500 to Win Topless Crate Sportsman & $2,500 to Win Topless Crate Late Models
  23. Sat. October 7th
    TBD
    100 Lap Enduro & Demo Derby
  24. TBD
    Genesee Speedway
    TBD
    2017 Year End Banquet & Awards